How To Contact Driving License, RTO Delhi 24×7 Helpline Number


Advertisement

How To Contact Driving License, RTO Delhi 24×7 Helpline Number

Today we are going to share brief information about the Delhi Transport Department along with the Driving License, RTO Delhi 24×7 Helpline Number, Complaint Email Id, RTO Delhi Office Address and Delhi Driving License Help Desk Number.

 Driving License, RTO Delhi 24x7 Helpline Number
Driving License, RTO Delhi 24×7 Helpline Number

Driving License is one of the most important document because without driving license anyone will not be allowed to drive any kind of vehicle. You have to carry this document to drive any personal or commercial vehicle on the road. Driving without carrying a driving license is a punishable offense.

You can apply for a driving license by both online or offline and the minimum age for the application should be 18 years as per the documents. Thousands of applicants apply for the driving license every day in the transport department. Apart from driving license, transport department of Delhi is also responsible for road tax, permits, and fitness of the vehicle.

Driving License, RTO Delhi 24×7 Helpline Number- 1800 1800 151

Above we have given the Driving License Delhi RTO Helpline Number. With the help of this numbers, you can get all the necessary details related to your license, learning license, the high-security number plate of the vehicle and many more.

Driving License & RTO Online License Helpline No Delhi- 9311900800 & 42400400

Driving License Complaints Number- 155 345

These numbers are in service for the citizens of Delhi and vehicle registered in Delhi.

The RTO department of Delhi has launched a separate helpline for all Auto Rickshaw, Buses, Taxi Driver’s Misbehavior. Just give a phone call on 23989091 and tell the Vehicle Number and your concern. Department will take appropriate action.

RTO Delhi Offices Helpline Phone Number-

NOTE- Please, prefix 011 before all the landline numbers listed below.

 

RTO Delhi OfficeContact Number
Mall Road23819191, 23819192
A/R Unit27617215
VIU Burari27618063
Surajmal Vihar22383900
Rohini27563535
Raja Garden25163615
Rajpur Road (HQ)23921924
Tilak Marg New Delhi23378877
Sheikh Sarai29259800
Janakpuri25551618
Loni Road22813475
Sarai Kale Khan24351100
Mayur Vihar22753800
Ashok Vihar27247642
Palam 25624064

 

Driving License & RTO Office Address-

Public Relations Officer,
Transport Department,
5/9 Under Hill Road,
Delhi 110054.
Phone No- 23994223

In case you are having problem-related to the Road Tax so don’t worry we have also shared contact numbers of various offices, Call them and tell your query regarding Road Tax.

M.L.O. (HQ) Taxation Authority ( Registration Branch) HQ Transport Deptt.
Contact Telephone- 011-23921924

Addl. Commissioner ( Transport) ,Room No. -15
Telephone Number- 011-23961194

Senior Accounts Officer, Telephone No.
Contact Number- 011-23935286

Deputy Commissioner (HQ) Taxation Authority
Contact No- 011-23935286

Important Frequently Asked Questions

1. How can I renew my driving license online in Delhi?

You can renew your driving license by filling the Dl renewal application form online and upload necessary documents.

2. How long do you have after your license expires?

The grace period of 60 days is given after the expiry of the driving license and in this period, the driving license is valid.

3. What is the customer care number of the organization?

All the contact numbers and helpline number of RTO Delhi has listed above so please go through it.

Driving License/ RTO 24×7 Helpline Number- 1800 1800 151 You can easily file a complaint or resolve your queries by using this Driving License Helpline Number.

We hope you the visitor get all necessary details regarding Driving License/ RTO 24×7 Helpline Number. To gain more information, you can check the official website link.


Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *